Language
/ Контакты /
advert armpower.net advert armpower.net

The Golden Arm Championship 2018 >>>

The Golden Arm Championship 2018 # Aрмспорт # Armsport # Armpower.net

The Golden Arm Championship 2018 # Aрмспорт # Armsport # Armpower.net Sweden, pin Pingvinen, Parken Zoo

11:00 - 20:00 | 03.02.2018

Weight-in
At Comfort Hotel Eskilstuna:
Friday 2th of February between: 18.00-20.00.
Saturday 3th of February between: 08.00-10.00.

The tournament will be held at Pingvinen, Parken Zoo in Eskilstuna. Tournament starts: 11.00

Weight classes
Men right/left arm:
-63 kg, -70 kg, -78 kg, -86 kg, -95 kg, +95 kg.

Women right/left arm:
-55 kg, -65 kg, +65 kg.

Class 1 Men right/left arm:
-65 kg, -75 kg, -90 kg, +90 kg.

Class 1 Women right/left arm:
Will be created after weigh-in

Master Men right/left arm: Will be created after weigh-in
Master Women right/left arm: Will be created after weigh-in

Tournament fee/cost:
One arm: 300 SEK.
Two arms: 400 SEK.
Contestants aged 18 or less = 50% off.

Prize money:
Overall men prize money 2000 SEK (200 EUR)
Overall women prize money 2000 SEK (200 EUR)

Hotel info:
Comfort Hotel, Eskilstuna, Sweden
Tel: +46(0)16177800
Email: co.eskilstuna@choice.se

Mention “Golden Arm” at Comfort Hotel Eskilstuna and you will get the correct prices: 
Single room: 565 SEK per room/night. 
Double room: 680 SEK per room/night.
Triple room: 870 SEK per room/night. 

If you are intrested in armwrestling or have any questions you can send me an email on: holgerkrekola@hotmail.com

LEFT HAND

MASTER MEN 1
1 Niklas Berg Hammarby
2 Bjarne Jenssen Brynäs
3 L-G Fahlborg Dalabrytarna
4 Daniel Augustsson Skänninge
5 Peter Sundlöv Hedemora
6 Stefan Karlström Hammarby

MASTER MEN 2
1 Jonny Jonsson Gefle
2 Joakim Adebring Faf
3 Tomas Eklund Hedemora
4 Jonny Andersson Faf
5 Niklas Jansson Ekerö
6 Lennarth Karlsson Hammarby

K1 Women -60
1 Christin Wahlund Hedemora
2 Yekatarina Savchenko KAZ
3 Amanda Kristensson Skåne
4 Zara Moos Hammarby

K1 Women + 60
1 Kamilla Aliyeva KAZ
2 Julia Pershage Hedemora
3 Smilla Hedström Gefle

K1 Men - 65
1 Bakhit Akzhigitov KAZ
2 Adam Johansson Vättern Jönköping
3 Simon Ekbäck Storuman
4 Simon Winther- Jörgensen Danmark

K1 Men - 75
1 Konstantin Bartadeanov Moldavia
2 Mikkel Andresen GRO
3 Christian Mendes From Storuman
4 Melik Motzfeldt GRO
5 Thule Grubbström Storuman
6 Simon Ekbäck Storuman
Hampus Filipsson Faf
Jens Pedersen Danmark
Reino Laue GRO
Thomas Waal Norge

K1 Men - 90
1 Leo Eklund Storuman
2 Joakim Tällström Övik
3 Martin Langeland Norge
4 David Skoog Gruvbrytarna
5 Simon Lundmark Arvidsjaur
6 Marcus Sällström Övik
Anders Arvidsson Active Armsport
Kasper Kreutzer Danmark
Peter Nodmar Iron Arms
Orskar Torstensson Skåne
Emil Andersson Skåne
Oskar Bergmark Lycksele Armfight
Torbjörn Reutergård Ekerö
Stefan Karlström Hammarby
Mikael Jansson Brynäs
Kristoffer Söderling Övik

K1 Men + 90
1 Isak Ingesson Hedemora
2 Joakim Adebring Faf
3 Simon Wikström Active Armsport
4 Mikael Grönholm Faf
5 Viktor Holm Tungelsta
6 Mikael Rolff Iron Arm
Anders Arvidsson Active Armsport
Jonny Andersson Faf
Kim Brybol Active Armsport
Andreas Oscarsson Vättern Jönköping
Suulut Geisler GRO
Niklas Jansson Ekerö
Kenneth Mäyränen Active Armsport
Torbjörn Reutergård Ekerö

Pro Women - 55
1 Darya Verbitskaya KAZ
2 Aigerim Karamanova KAZ
3 Amanda Kristensson Skåne

Pro Women - 65
1 Yekatarina Lyakhova KAZ
2 Erika Bengtsson Skåne
3 Malin Kleinsmith Brynäs
4 Sandra Brovall FSHIF
5 Klara Bohlin Thysell Hammarby
6 Lisa Skoglund Storuman

Pro Women + 65
1 Antonia Lissyanskaya KAZ
2 Oxana Pismennaya KAZ
3 Klara Bohlin Thysell Hammarby
4 Teresia Olsson Drakbrytarna
5 Pia Nevalaienen Hammarby

Pro Men - 63
1 Assan Suleimanov KAZ
2 Simon Ekbäck Storuman

Pro Men - 70
1 Erland Hörte Jenssen Norway
2 Mikkel Anderssen GRO
3 Christian Mendez From Storuman
4 Thule Grubbström Storuman
5 Emil Johansson Hedemora
6 Daniel Augustsson Skänninge
Ragnar Andersson Vättern Motala
Dennis Widblom Vättern Motala
Dennis Widblom Vättern Motala
Ragnar Andersson Vättern Motala

Pro Men - 78
1 Torbjörn Andersson Skåne
2 Robin Lundgren Vättern Motala
3 Mathias Langeland Norge
4 Dennis Widblom Vättern Motala
5 Christoffer Ek Trollhättan
6 Melik Motzfeldt GRO
Måns Lindblad Hedemora

Pro Men - 86
1 Glenn Bengtsson Skåne
2 Yevgeniy Trubin Kaz
3 Christoffer Larsson Gruvbrytarna
4 James Saleh Vättern Motala
5 Leo Eklund Storuman
6 Magnus Westberg Hammarby
7 Niklas Berg Hammarby

Pro Men - 95
1 Sebastian Edoff
2 Andreas Tjärnberg Drakbrytarna
3 Tobias Andersson Vättern Motala
4 Jonny Jonsson Gefle
5 Christoffer Larsson Gruvbrytarna 

Pro Men + 95
1 Saulius Abromaitis Brynäs
2 Daniel Åberg Smeárms
3 Emil Ekström Gefle
4 Markus Möricke Iron Arms
5 Carl Lindblom Skåne
6 Alexander Gärdsberg Hammarby
7 Alexander Östman Övik
8 Suulut Geisler GRO
 

RIGHT HAND

MASTER MEN 1
1 Daniel Augustsson Skänninge
2 Peter Sundlöv Hedemora
3 L-G Fahlborg Dalabrytarna
4 Thomas Eklund Hedemora
5 Stefan Karlström Hammarby
6 Niklas Berg Hammarby

MASTER MEN 2
1 Thimy Lundgren Vättern Motala
2 Jonny Jonsson Gefle
3 Lennarth Karlsson Hammarby
4 Joakim Adebring Faf
5 Jonny Andersson Faf
6 Niklas Jansson Ekerö

K1 Women -60
1 Christin Wahlund Hedemora
2 Yekatarina Savchenko KAZ
3 Amanda Kristensson Skåne
4 Zara Moos Hammarby

K1 Women + 60
1 Kamilla Aliyeva KAZ
2 Julia Pershage Hedemora
3 Smilla Hedström Gefle

K1 Men - 65
1 Adam Johansson Vättern Jönköping
2 Simon Ekbäck Storuman
3 Simon Winther- JörgensenDanmark

K1 Men - 75
1 Thomas Waal Norge
2 Konstantin Bartadeanov Moldavia
3 Simon Ekbäck Storuman
4 Thule Grubbström Storuman
5 Reino Laue GRO
6 Christian Mendes From Storuman
7 Mikkel Andresen GRO
8 Melik Motzfeldt GRO
9 Jens Pedersen Danmark
10 Hampus Filipsson Faf

K1 Men - 90
1 Joakim Tällström Övik
2 Leo Eklund Storuman
3 Martin Langeland Norge
4 David Skoog Gruvbrytarna
5 Alexander Östman Övik
6 Oskar Bergmark Lycksele Armfight
Marcus Sällström Övik
Markus Lindberg Iron Arms
Kristoffer Söderling Övik
Kenneth Mäyränen Active Armsport
Orskar Torstensson Skåne
Stefan Karlström Hammarby
Torbjörn Reutergård Ekerö
Simon Lundmark Arvidsjaur
Emil Andersson Skåne
Peter Nodmar Iron Arms
Anders Arvidsson Active Armsport
Mikael Jansson Brynäs
Kasper Kreutzer Danmark

K1 Men + 90
1 Ramunas Juknur Polen
2 Isak Ingesson Hedemora
3 Suulut Geisler GRO
4 Alexander Gärdberg Hammarby
5 Mikael Rolff Iron Arm
6 Viktor Holm Tungelsta
Mikael Grönholm Faf
Joakim Adebring Faf
Kenneth Mäyränen Active Armsport
Simon Wikström Active Armsport
Jonny Andersson Faf
Torbjörn Reutergård Ekerö
Anders Arvidsson Active Armsport
Niklas Jansson Ekerö
Kim Brybol Active Armsport
Andreas Oscarsson Vättern Jönköping

Pro Women - 55
1 Aigerim Karamanova KAZ
2 Darya Verbitskaya KAZ
3 Amanda Kristensson Skåne

Pro Women - 65
1 Yekatarina Lyakhova KAZ
2 Malin Kleinsmith Brynäs
3 Erika Bengtsson Skåne
4 Klara Bohlin Thysell Hammarby
5 Sandra Brovall FSHIF
6 Lisa Skoglund Storuman
7 Kamilla Aliyeva KAZ

Pro Women + 65
1 Oxana Pismennaya KAZ
2 Antonia Lissyanskaya KAZ
3 Klara Bohlin Thysell Hammarby
4 Teresia Olsson Drakbrytarna
5 Pia Nevalaienen Hammarby

Pro Men - 63
1 Bakhit Akzhigitov KAZ
2 Simon Ekbäck Storuman

Pro Men - 70
1 Erland Hörte Jenssen Norway
2 Mikkel Anderssen GRO
3 Daniel Augustsson Skänninge
4 Bakhit Akzhigitov KAZ
5 Emil Johansson Hedemora
6 Thule Grubbström Storuman
Assan Suleimanov KAZ
Christian Mendez From Storuman

Pro Men - 78
1 Robin Lundgren Vättern Motala
2 Torbjörn Andersson Skåne
3 Constantin Bazladenu Moldavia
4 Mathias Langeland Norge
5 Christoffer Ek Trollhättan
6 Måns Lindblad Hedemora
7 Dennis Widblom Vättern Motala
8 Thomas Waal Norge
9 Melik Motzfeldt GRO

Pro Men - 86
1 Glenn Bengtsson Skåne
2 Yevgeniy Trubin Kaz
3 Magnus Westberg Hammarby
4 James Saleh Vättern Motala
5 Leo Eklund Storuman
6 Christoffer Larsson Gruvbrytarna

Pro Men - 95
1 Sebastian Edoff
2 Tobias Andersson Vättern Motala
3 Jonny Jonsson Gefle
4 Andreas Tjärnberg Drakbrytarna
5 Arkadiusz Gierszewski Hammarby

Pro Men + 95
1 Martin Sohlin Övik
2 Saulius Abromaitis Brynäs
3 Emil Ekström Gefle
4 Daniel Åberg Smeárms
5 Johan Lindholm Hammarby
6 Markus Möricke Iron Arms
7 Carl Lindblom Skåne
8 Suulut Geisler GRO


OverAll Women Antonia Lissyanskaya
OverAll Men Glenn Bengtsson

Language
dsadsa